First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

524 Reviews

Credit Rating - IFA (NORTH) LLP

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: IFA (NORTH) LLP, Investment House Bolton Road, Bradshaw, Bolton, Lancashire, BL2 3EU. The legal status is a Limited Liability Partnership and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2023. The company was incorporated on 9 September 2008.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2024. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 15 July 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: OC340013
Date Incorporated: 9 September 2008
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2023
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Previous Names: OLD 2014 IFA (NORTH) LLP, IFA (NORTH) LLP
Registered Number: OC340013
Annual Return: 9 September 2015
Registered Office: Investment House Bolton Road, Bradshaw, Bolton, Lancashire, BL2 3EU
SIC Code and Operations:
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

IFA (NORTH) LLP

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 25 July 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08426459 IFA (NORTH-LEEDS) LTD Active
12203239 IFA (SOUTH) LIMITED Active
SC330671 IFA (VOICE) LIMITED Dissolved
08973366 IFA (YORKS) LTD Dissolved
12648067 IFA 888 LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd