First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

523 Reviews

Credit Rating - POETS (10) LLP

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: POETS (10) LLP, Potterne House Potterne Way, Three Legged Cross, Wimborne, BH21 6RS. The legal status is a Limited Liability Partnership and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 21 December 2009.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There are 4 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 4 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 July 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: OC351017
Date Incorporated: 21 December 2009
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Previous Names: POETS (010) LLP
Registered Number: OC351017
Annual Return: 21 December 2015
Registered Office: Potterne House Potterne Way, Three Legged Cross, Wimborne, BH21 6RS
SIC Code and Operations:
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 4
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 4
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

POETS (10) LLP

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 July 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10316216 POETS 2016 LIMITED Active
13155768 POETS AND MADMEN LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
12530484 POETS AND PUNKS LTD Active
13639682 POETS APTS LTD Active
07632278 POETS BISTRO LTD Dissolved

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd