First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

523 Reviews

Credit Rating - OBSIDIAN & CO LLP

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: OBSIDIAN & CO LLP, 3 Whitefield Road, New Milton, Hampshire, BH25 6DE. The legal status is a Limited Liability Partnership and the current status at the registry of companies is Dissolved. The last filed accounts are dated 31 May 2017. The company was incorporated on 31 May 2012.

The accounts next due date is 28 February 2019. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 July 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: OC375725
Date Incorporated: 31 May 2012
Date Latest Accounts: 31 May 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Previous Names: OBS WIM 1 LLP
Registered Number: OC375725
Annual Return: 31 May 2016
Registered Office: 3 Whitefield Road, New Milton, Hampshire, BH25 6DE
SIC Code and Operations:
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

OBSIDIAN & CO LLP

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 July 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
SC438153 OBSIDIAN (GLASGOW) LIMITED Active
15345486 OBSIDIAN (NE) LIMITED Active
SC503788 OBSIDIAN (RESIDENTIAL) LIMITED Active
05007855 OBSIDIAN (UK) LIMITED Active
13619821 OBSIDIAN 22 LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd