First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

523 Reviews

Credit Rating - THE SEATIN' PLACE LLP

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: THE SEATIN' PLACE LLP, 221 Burnley Road, Blackburn, Lancashire, BB1 3HW. The legal status is a Limited Liability Partnership and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 28 February 2019. The company was incorporated on 29 January 2013.

The accounts next due date is 27 November 2020. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 July 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: OC382006
Date Incorporated: 29 January 2013
Date Latest Accounts: 28 February 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Previous Names: THE EATIN' PLACE & TAKEAWAY LLP, THE EATIN' PLACE & TAKE AWAY LLP
Registered Number: OC382006
Annual Return: 29 January 2016
Registered Office: 221 Burnley Road, Blackburn, Lancashire, BB1 3HW
SIC Code and Operations:
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE SEATIN' PLACE LLP

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 July 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
SC671997 THE SEATING AREA LTD Active
09502867 THE SEATING COMPANY (UK) LIMITED Active
12933603 THE SEATING PLAN LTD Active
CE015471 THE SEATON RANGERS AMATEUR RUGBY LEAGUE FOOTBALL CLUB FOUNDATION Active
CE001949 THE SEAVER FOUNDATION Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd