First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

524 Reviews

Credit Rating - DUCK COVE LLP

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: DUCK COVE LLP, LOWIN HOUSE, TREGOLLS ROAD, TRURO, CORNWALL, TR1 2NA. The legal status is a Limited Liability Partnership and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 April 2023. The company was incorporated on 15 February 2013.

The accounts next due date is 31 January 2025. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 15 July 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: OC382472
Date Incorporated: 15 February 2013
Date Latest Accounts: 30 April 2023
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Previous Names: STIDDICOMBE LLP
Registered Number: OC382472
Annual Return: 15 February 2016
Registered Office: LOWIN HOUSE, TREGOLLS ROAD, TRURO, CORNWALL, TR1 2NA
SIC Code and Operations:
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

DUCK COVE LLP

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 25 July 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10124977 DUCK CREEK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Active
14466630 DUCK DAIRY PROPERTIES LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
13155285 DUCK DASH LTD Active
12200921 DUCK DELIGHTS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
07662384 DUCK DESIGN LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd