First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

524 Reviews

Credit Rating - CAXTON LVA LLP

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: CAXTON LVA LLP, Suite 3 Bretts Yard, Digby Road, Sherborne, Dorset, DT9 3NL. The legal status is a Limited Liability Partnership and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2023. The company was incorporated on 26 October 2015.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2024. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 15 July 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: OC402465
Date Incorporated: 26 October 2015
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2023
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Previous Names: PROJECT 28 LVA LLP
Registered Number: OC402465
Annual Return: Unknown
Registered Office: Suite 3 Bretts Yard, Digby Road, Sherborne, Dorset, DT9 3NL
SIC Code and Operations:
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

CAXTON LVA LLP

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 25 July 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
01397161 CAXTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED Dissolved
06255927 CAXTON MANOR LIMITED Active
02994843 CAXTON MARCONI BAIRD LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
11876479 CAXTON MARTIN CONSULTING LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
11348702 CAXTON MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd