Credit Rating - GK10222

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: GK10222, 5 REDLANDS TERRACE, GLASGOW, G12 0RW. The legal status is a Private Unlimited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2019. The company was incorporated on 7 February 1919.

There are 6 mortgages, 6 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 30 June 2020 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: SC010222
Date Incorporated: 7 February 1919
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Unlimited Company
Previous Names: HUGH KING & CO
Registered Number: SC010222
Annual Return: 31 December 2015
Registered Office: 5 REDLANDS TERRACE, GLASGOW, G12 0RW
SIC Code and Operations: 08120
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 6
Satisfied Mortgages 6
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

GK10222

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 10 July 2020 Copyright © 2020 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09060191 GK-12 LTD Active
11952805 GK15 LIMITED Active
09156309 GK1706 LTD Active
10932167 GK196 SERVICES LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
11445384 GK2 HOLDINGS LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2020 First Report Ltd