First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

523 Reviews

Credit Rating - CATALENT U.K. SWINDON ZYDIS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: CATALENT U.K. SWINDON ZYDIS LIMITED, Capella Building (Tenth Floor), 60 York Street, Glasgow, G2 8JX. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 June 2022. The company was incorporated on 20 February 1980.

The accounts next due date is 31 March 2024. There are 4 mortgages, 4 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 July 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: SC070691
Date Incorporated: 20 February 1980
Date Latest Accounts: 30 June 2022
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: CARDINAL HEALTH U.K. 416 LIMITED
Registered Number: SC070691
Annual Return: 20 March 2016
Registered Office: Capella Building (Tenth Floor), 60 York Street, Glasgow, G2 8JX
SIC Code and Operations: 21100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 4
Satisfied Mortgages 4
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

CATALENT U.K. SWINDON ZYDIS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 July 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
02425939 CATALENT UK SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITED Active
15029726 CATALENT UK SWINDON PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEE LIMITED Active
FC028430 CATALENT US HOLDING I, LLC. Converted / Closed
08816570 CATALEX CAPITAL LIMITED Active
11255773 CATALEX LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd