First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

523 Reviews

Credit Rating - LAGUNA PRODUCTIONS LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: LAGUNA PRODUCTIONS LTD, 110A MAXWELL AVENUE, BEARSDEN, GLASGOW, G61 1HU. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 May 2022. The company was incorporated on 20 March 1980.

The accounts next due date is 29 February 2024. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 13 July 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: SC070952
Date Incorporated: 20 March 1980
Date Latest Accounts: 31 May 2022
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: LAKE FILM PRODUCTIONS LTD
Registered Number: SC070952
Annual Return: 27 November 2015
Registered Office: 110A MAXWELL AVENUE, BEARSDEN, GLASGOW, G61 1HU
SIC Code and Operations: 59111
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

LAGUNA PRODUCTIONS LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 23 July 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
13526014 LAGUNA PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
13925147 LAGUNA RENTALS LIMITED Active
SC539007 LAGUNA RETAIL LTD Dissolved
14220244 LAGUNA ROSA LTD Active
10049984 LAGUNA SCIENCE LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd