Credit Rating - THE CORRA FOUNDATION

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: THE CORRA FOUNDATION, RIVERSIDE HOUSE, 502 GORGIE ROAD, EDINBURGH, EH11 3AF. The legal status is a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2018. The company was incorporated on 20 November 1985.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2020. There are 4 mortgages, 4 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 19 May 2020 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: SC096068
Date Incorporated: 20 November 1985
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Previous Names: LLOYDS TSB FOUNDATION FOR SCOTLAND
Registered Number: SC096068
Annual Return: 1 January 2016
Registered Office: RIVERSIDE HOUSE, 502 GORGIE ROAD, EDINBURGH, EH11 3AF
SIC Code and Operations: 94990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 4
Satisfied Mortgages 4
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE CORRA FOUNDATION

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 29 May 2020 Copyright © 2020 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
SC568967 THE CORRA SHELL FOUNDATION Active - Proposal to Strike off
08586582 THE CORRAN FRACTIONAL A LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
08586601 THE CORRAN FRACTIONAL B LTD Dissolved
08588401 THE CORRAN FRACTIONAL C LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
08588800 THE CORRAN FRACTIONAL D LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2020 First Report Ltd