Credit Rating - SPECTRUM OPTICAL LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: SPECTRUM OPTICAL LTD, UNIT 16, EVANS EASYSPACE, GLASGOW BUSINESS PARK, SPRINGHILL PARKWAY, GLASGOW, G69 6GA. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 August 2019. The company was incorporated on 11 July 1995.

The accounts next due date is 31 May 2021. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 16 October 2020 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: SC159122
Date Incorporated: 11 July 1995
Date Latest Accounts: 31 August 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: SPECTRUM OPTICAL LTD LTD, SPECTRUM OPTICAL SECURITIES LIMITED
Registered Number: SC159122
Annual Return: 9 July 2015
Registered Office: UNIT 16, EVANS EASYSPACE, GLASGOW BUSINESS PARK, SPRINGHILL PARKWAY, GLASGOW, G69 6GA
SIC Code and Operations: 26800
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SPECTRUM OPTICAL LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 26 October 2020 Copyright © 2020 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10853742 SPECTRUM OPTICS LIMITED Active
SC382195 SPECTRUM OPTIMISATION SOLUTIONS LTD Active
09411460 SPECTRUM ORGANIZATION Active - Proposal to Strike off
10746483 SPECTRUM OUTFITTERS LTD Active
SC416725 SPECTRUM OUTSOURCED SOLUTIONS LIMITED Liquidation

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2020 First Report Ltd