Credit Rating - ELGIN WATER LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ELGIN WATER LIMITED, 2ND FLOOR, 11 THISTLE STREET, EDINBURGH, EH2 1DF. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2018. The company was incorporated on 11 April 2001.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2020. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 9 November 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: SC218050
Date Incorporated: 11 April 2001
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: MORRISON WATER (MORAY) LIMITED
Registered Number: SC218050
Annual Return: 11 April 2016
Registered Office: 2ND FLOOR, 11 THISTLE STREET, EDINBURGH, EH2 1DF
SIC Code and Operations: 70100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ELGIN WATER LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 19 November 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
05887418 ELGIN WHITE LIMITED Active
SC201393 ELGIN YOUTH DEVELOPMENT GROUP Active
09672770 ELGINA CARE LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
08421648 ELGINA SERVICES LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
10841749 ELGINCARE LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd