Credit Rating - GROOVES LIVE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: GROOVES LIVE LIMITED, 8 LAING STREET, KIRKWALL, ORKNEY, KW15 1NW. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2019. The company was incorporated on 22 April 2002.

The accounts next due date is 31 March 2021. There are 6 mortgages, 1 satisfied, none part satisfied and 5 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 October 2020 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: SC230628
Date Incorporated: 22 April 2002
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: G2 PROMOTIONS LIMITED
Registered Number: SC230628
Annual Return: 22 April 2016
Registered Office: 8 LAING STREET, KIRKWALL, ORKNEY, KW15 1NW
SIC Code and Operations: 93290
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 6
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 5
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

GROOVES LIVE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 October 2020 Copyright © 2020 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09763009 GROOVES LONDON LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09460775 GROOVES.LAND LTD Active
CE017758 GROOVESCHOOL Active
11482972 GROOVESCOUT LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
02035357 GROOVESPACE LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2020 First Report Ltd