First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

493 Reviews

Credit Rating - WOMEN'S AID EAST AND MIDLOTHIAN LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: WOMEN'S AID EAST AND MIDLOTHIAN LIMITED, 29A ESKBANK ROAD, DALKEITH, MIDLOTHIAN, EH22 1HJ. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2020. The company was incorporated on 30 April 2008.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2021. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 9 September 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: SC342186
Date Incorporated: 30 April 2008
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2020
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: WOMENS AID EAST AND MIDLOTHIAN LIMITED, WOMEN'S AID (MIDLOTHIAN) LIMITED
Registered Number: SC342186
Annual Return: 30 April 2016
Registered Office: 29A ESKBANK ROAD, DALKEITH, MIDLOTHIAN, EH22 1HJ
SIC Code and Operations: 55900
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

WOMEN'S AID EAST AND MIDLOTHIAN LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 19 September 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03171880 WOMEN'S AID FEDERATION OF ENGLAND Active
CE002696 WOMEN'S AID IN LUTON Active
08356730 WOMEN'S AID IN RHONDDA CYNON TAF Active
07171654 WOMEN'S AID LEICESTERSHIRE LIMITED Active
02334109 WOMEN'S AID MONMOUTHSHIRE LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd