Credit Rating - THE KING'S COMMUNITY FOUNDATION

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: THE KING'S COMMUNITY FOUNDATION, 312 KING STREET, ABERDEEN, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB24 5LL. The legal status is a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 September 2019. The company was incorporated on 17 September 2009.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2021. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 19 October 2020 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: SC365682
Date Incorporated: 17 September 2009
Date Latest Accounts: 30 September 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Previous Names: THE KING'S COMMUNITY FOUNDATION LIMITED
Registered Number: SC365682
Annual Return: 17 September 2015
Registered Office: 312 KING STREET, ABERDEEN, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB24 5LL
SIC Code and Operations: 94910
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE KING'S COMMUNITY FOUNDATION

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 29 October 2020 Copyright © 2020 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
06918262 THE KINGS COURT EMSWORTH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
05907449 THE KING'S CREATIVE LTD Dissolved
08968040 THE KING'S DAUGHTER MINISTRIES LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09078811 THE KINGS DISH LIMITED Active
03825536 THE KING'S ENGLAND PRESS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2020 First Report Ltd