Credit Rating - BARS AND BISTROS AT NO 18 LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: BARS AND BISTROS AT NO 18 LTD, 18 DUNDAS HOME FARM, SOUTH QUEENSFERRY, EH30 9SS. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 November 2018. The company was incorporated on 20 May 2010.

The accounts next due date is 31 August 2020. There are 6 mortgages, 4 satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 6 July 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: SC378884
Date Incorporated: 20 May 2010
Date Latest Accounts: 30 November 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: ROUGE BARS AND NIGHTCLUBS LIMITED
Registered Number: SC378884
Annual Return: 20 May 2016
Registered Office: 18 DUNDAS HOME FARM, SOUTH QUEENSFERRY, EH30 9SS
SIC Code and Operations: 56101,56103,56302
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 6
Satisfied Mortgages 4
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

BARS AND BISTROS AT NO 18 LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 16 July 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10956283 BARS AND BLADES LIMITED Active
SC379305 BARS AND CLUBS @NO18 LIMITED Dissolved
11322215 BARS AND KEYS CIC Active
07784007 BARS AND MARQUEES LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09051806 BARS AND MELODY LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd