Credit Rating - ANCHOR BUSINESS CONSULTANCY LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: ANCHOR BUSINESS CONSULTANCY LIMITED, JOHNSTON CARMICHAEL LLP FIRST FLOOR, 227 WEST GEORGE STREET, GLASGOW, G2 2ND. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active - Proposal to Strike off. The last filed accounts are dated 31 May 2015. The company was incorporated on 16 May 2011.

The accounts next due date is 31 May 2017. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 17 May 2020 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: SC399551
Date Incorporated: 16 May 2011
Date Latest Accounts: 31 May 2015
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: ANCHOR CONSULTANCY (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Registered Number: SC399551
Annual Return: 16 May 2016
Registered Office: JOHNSTON CARMICHAEL LLP FIRST FLOOR, 227 WEST GEORGE STREET, GLASGOW, G2 2ND
SIC Code and Operations: 82990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ANCHOR BUSINESS CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 27 May 2020 Copyright © 2020 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10799212 ANCHOR BUSINESS CONSULTING LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
01909351 ANCHOR BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED Liquidation
10568222 ANCHOR BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active
11740715 ANCHOR CANEWDON LIMITED Active
10356890 ANCHOR CAPITAL & PARTNERS LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2020 First Report Ltd