Credit Rating - G S CONTRACTING LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: G S CONTRACTING LTD, BEECHWOOD, LOCH ACHILTY, CONTIN, ROSS SHIRE, IV14 9EG. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 April 2018. The company was incorporated on 25 May 2011.

The accounts next due date is 31 January 2020. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 9 January 2020 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: SC400259
Date Incorporated: 25 May 2011
Date Latest Accounts: 30 April 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: GAS INDUSTRIAL LIMITED
Registered Number: SC400259
Annual Return: 25 May 2016
Registered Office: BEECHWOOD, LOCH ACHILTY, CONTIN, ROSS SHIRE, IV14 9EG
SIC Code and Operations: 74909
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

G S CONTRACTING LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 19 January 2020 Copyright © 2020 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09702629 G S CONTRACTOR SERVICES LTD Active
09580252 G S CONTRACTORS LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
SC489691 G S CONTRACTS LTD Active
09120353 G S CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
02229905 G S COPSEY LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2020 First Report Ltd