First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

495 Reviews

Basic Credit Report

The concise credit check report.

  • Key company details
  • Key financial figures
  • CCJs
  • Credit risk score
  • Credit rating
  • Includes free debt recovery service and company monitoring

Click here for our Basic Credit Report service.

Basic Report on - BRESSLING MARTIN DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

CREDIT STATUS ANALYSIS
Credit Rating: £335,000
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 88136714 Sales: £15,884,781
Date Incorporated: 09 July 1994 Pre-Tax Profit/Loss: £24,458
Date Latest Accounts: 30 November 2020 Working Capital: £4,437,752
Employees: 62 Net Assets: £6,765,264
Risk Score (1-100): 67
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private company limited by shares
Previous Names: BRESSLING MARTIN WHOLESALE LIMITED
Registered Number: 88136714
Annual Return: 30 June 2020
Registered Office: Milton House Judd Street LONDON  WC1H 
Auditors: OAKLEY BROWN
SIC Code and Operations: -
Parent Company: -
Ultimate Parent: BRESSLING MARTIN HOLDINGS LTD (88148821) 
Group Structure:   
PRINCIPAL SHAREHOLDERS
BRESSLING MARTIN HOLDINGS LTD 
5,000,000 ORDINARY GBP 0.01
DIRECTORS
MARK ANTHONY JOSSLING  Personal Details,   PETER MICHAEL NORMAN  Personal Details,   SUSAN WHITE  Personal Details (Co Sec)
PUBLIC RECORD INFORMATION
Exact Court Judgements
CCJ Details
Date Court Amount   Status Plaintiff Ref
30 September 2019 BIRKENHEAD £622   Judgement 3BI06167
06 June 2018 BIRKENHEAD £400   Judgement 3BI01564
Legal Notices / Filing History
Date of Filing Details
02 January 2021 New Accounts Filed
08 July 2020 Annual Returns
09 June 2019 New Accounts Filed
20 March 2019 Change in Reg.Office
28 July 2018 Annual Returns
23 May 2018 New Accounts Filed
23 May 2018 New Accounts Filed
21 August 2017 Change of Name
02 July 2017 Annual Returns
PROFIT AND LOSS
Date of Accounts 30/11/20 30/11/19 30/11/18
Number of Weeks (Cons.)
Denomination £ £ £
Turnover 15,884,781 17,208,058 15,977,751    
(Sales excluding VAT)
Pre-Tax Profit/(Loss) 24,458 1,187,891 267,540    
(Gross profit less operating costs etc.)

Note: The Companies Act does not require all companies to file Profit and Loss figures.

BALANCE SHEET
Date of Accounts 30/11/20 30/11/19 30/11/18
Number of Weeks (Cons.)
Denomination £ £ £
Total Fixed Assets 3,422,951 3,476,689 3,409,774    
(Buildings, plant, vehicles etc.)
Total Current Assets 9,672,893 8,952,128 6,468,281    
(Stocks, debtors, cash etc.)
Current Liabilities 5,235,141 5,250,842 3,711,612    
(Money owed within 1 year)
Working Capital 4,437,752 3,701,286 2,756,669    
(Current assets less current liabilities)
Total Long-Term Liabilities 1,095,439 368,685 491,703    
(Loans and debts due after 1 year)
Net Assets 6,765,264 6,809,290 5,674,740    
(All assets less all debt)
Report Created On 26 October 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd
For more information and analysis see: For the professional credit controllers choice see:

Standard Credit Report

Credit Analysts Report

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd