Credit Rating - MARSTON'S PLC

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: MARSTON'S PLC, MARSTON'S HOUSE, BREWERY ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WV1 4JT. The legal status is a Public Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 1 October 2016. The company was incorporated on 14 May 1890.

The accounts next due date is 31 March 2018. There are 8 mortgages, 5 satisfied, none part satisfied and 3 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 February 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00031461
Date Incorporated: 14 May 1890
Date Latest Accounts: 1 October 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Previous Names: WOLVERHAMPTON & DUDLEY BREWERIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)
Registered Number: 00031461
Annual Return: 31 January 2016
Registered Office: MARSTON'S HOUSE, BREWERY ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WV1 4JT
SIC Code and Operations: 11050,56101,56302
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 8
Satisfied Mortgages 5
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 3
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

MARSTON'S PLC

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 February 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
05241216 MARSTON'S PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Active
05453367 MARSTON'S PUBS LIMITED Active
05453370 MARSTON'S PUBS PARENT LIMITED Active
04010795 MARSTON'S TELECOMS LIMITED Active
00040590 MARSTON'S TRADING LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd