Credit Rating - PLATO PLACE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: PLATO PLACE LIMITED, 1 NELSON STREET, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, ESSEX, SS1 1EG. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2018. The company was incorporated on 18 March 2002.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2019. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 13 September 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 04396881
Date Incorporated: 18 March 2002
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BEST OF THE BEST LIMITED
Registered Number: 04396881
Annual Return: 18 March 2016
Registered Office: 1 NELSON STREET, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, ESSEX, SS1 1EG
SIC Code and Operations: 74990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

PLATO PLACE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 23 September 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
02284645 PLATO PLACE MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active
OC320477 PLATO PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLP Active
10074752 PLATO PROPERTY LIMITED Active
11724101 PLATO RECRUITMENT LTD Active
09353609 PLATO RESEARCH LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd