Credit Rating - CAV ADVANCED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: CAV ADVANCED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED, NUMBER ONE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, CONSETT, DH8 6SR. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 2 October 2008.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are 5 mortgages, 4 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 13 September 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06714060
Date Incorporated: 2 October 2008
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: TIMEC 1193 LIMITED
Registered Number: 06714060
Annual Return: 11 January 2016
Registered Office: NUMBER ONE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, CONSETT, DH8 6SR
SIC Code and Operations: 30300
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 5
Satisfied Mortgages 4
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

CAV ADVANCED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 23 September 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04069894 CAV AEROSPACE LIMITED In Administration
10648609 CAV AIR LIMITED Active
08823585 CAV AIRCRAFT SERVICES LTD Active
08373534 CAV BOOKS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
06741286 CAV CAMBRIDGE LIMITED Liquidation

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd