First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

502 Reviews

Credit Rating - KLT FILTRATION LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: KLT FILTRATION LIMITED, RIVERSIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ESTUARY ROAD, KING'S LYNN, NORFOLK, PE30 2HS. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 26 November 2021. The company was incorporated on 25 February 2011.

The accounts next due date is 31 August 2023. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 20 June 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 07542674
Date Incorporated: 25 February 2011
Date Latest Accounts: 26 November 2021
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: K L TECHNOLOGIES (FILTRATION) LIMITED, KL TECHNOLOGIES (SOLAR) LIMITED
Registered Number: 07542674
Annual Return: 25 February 2016
Registered Office: RIVERSIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ESTUARY ROAD, KING'S LYNN, NORFOLK, PE30 2HS
SIC Code and Operations: 32990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

KLT FILTRATION LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 30 June 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09799457 KLT FITNESS TRAINING LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
08332467 KLT GAS & ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LTD Active
11861550 KLT GROUP LIMITED Active
05541639 KLT GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED Active
13975061 KLT HEALTHCARE LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd