Credit Rating - MOORGATE INDUSTRIES OFFSET SERVICES LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: MOORGATE INDUSTRIES OFFSET SERVICES LIMITED, LONGBOW HOUSE, 14 - 20 CHISWELL STREET, LONDON, EC1Y 4TW. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active - Proposal to Strike off. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 25 February 2011.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 4 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 13 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 07543592
Date Incorporated: 25 February 2011
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: STEMCOR TRADE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED, THAMESTEEL SALES LIMITED
Registered Number: 07543592
Annual Return: 25 February 2016
Registered Office: LONGBOW HOUSE, 14 - 20 CHISWELL STREET, LONDON, EC1Y 4TW
SIC Code and Operations: 74990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 4
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

MOORGATE INDUSTRIES OFFSET SERVICES LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 23 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00495682 MOORGATE INDUSTRIES UK LIMITED Active
00147862 MOORGATE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Active
AC000502 MOORGATE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Active
02405166 MOORGATE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active
10565777 MOORGATE INVESTMENTS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd