Credit Rating - VENTURE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: VENTURE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED, 1 BURLINGTON ROAD, BRISTOL, BS6 6TJ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 July 2017. The company was incorporated on 28 February 2011.

The accounts next due date is 30 April 2019. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 4 November 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 07544321
Date Incorporated: 28 February 2011
Date Latest Accounts: 31 July 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: VENTURE PROFESSIONAL LIMITED
Registered Number: 07544321
Annual Return: 29 February 2016
Registered Office: 1 BURLINGTON ROAD, BRISTOL, BS6 6TJ
SIC Code and Operations: 66290
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

VENTURE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 14 November 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03398042 VENTURE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED Active
06604868 VENTURE INTELLECT UK LTD Active
09566406 VENTURE INTERNATIONAL CAPITAL LIMITED Active
03679747 VENTURE INTERNATIONAL FM LIMITED Active
NI026315 VENTURE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Dissolved

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd