First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

503 Reviews

Credit Rating - QD EVENTS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: QD EVENTS LIMITED, Scottish Exhibition &, Conference Centre, Glasgow, G3 8YW. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2021. The company was incorporated on 20 December 2002.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2022. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 4 August 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: SC241462
Date Incorporated: 20 December 2002
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2021
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: CLARION EVENTS SCOTLAND LIMITED, DUNWILCO (1025) LIMITED
Registered Number: SC241462
Annual Return: 1 December 2015
Registered Office: Scottish Exhibition &, Conference Centre, Glasgow, G3 8YW
SIC Code and Operations: 96090
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

QD EVENTS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 14 August 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08938757 QD FOOD SUPPLY LTD Dissolved
13321772 QD GLOBAL HEALTH LTD Active
10923190 QD GLOBAL LIMITED Active
12973516 QD GOLF LTD Active
14084308 QD GREEN LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd