Credit Rating - AGRA (PRECISION ENGINEERING) CO LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: AGRA (PRECISION ENGINEERING) CO LIMITED, 15 URE STREET, DUNDEE, ANGUS, DD1 5JD. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2018. The company was incorporated on 12 March 2001.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2019. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 February 2020 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: SC216705
Date Incorporated: 12 March 2001
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: AGRA GILCHRIST LIMITED
Registered Number: SC216705
Annual Return: 12 March 2016
Registered Office: 15 URE STREET, DUNDEE, ANGUS, DD1 5JD
SIC Code and Operations: 25620,33120
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

AGRA (PRECISION ENGINEERING) CO LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 February 2020 Copyright © 2020 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07322325 AGRA 3 LIMITED Dissolved
RC000005 AGRA AND UNITED SERVICE BANK Active
01952298 AGRA CEAS CONSULTING LIMITED Active
06052836 AGRA CLASSIC INDIAN CUISINE LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
07469748 AGRA CONINGSBY LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2020 First Report Ltd